Warsaw: +48 888 889 661
ul. Brylowska 2/3B
Kielce: +48 692 024 827
ul. Kozia 3a/1
en

Kielce, Herby, Częstochowska

43.66 m2 Rooms: 2 7 902 PLN/m2 345 000 PLN

Description of the ad

For sale: an apartment with an area of 43.66 m², located on the ground floor of a 3-storey building on Częstochowska Street, in the Herby district of Kielce.

The apartment consists of:

  • 2 rooms (approx. 15.04 m² and 10.89 m²)
  • kitchen connected with dining area (approx. 11.01 m²)
  • bathroom with WC (approx. 3.38 m²)
  • hallway (approx. 4.34 m²)

The apartment is accessible via a wheelchair ramp, which also serves as a terrace.

The property was created through the division of a larger apartment.

The apartment is dual-aspect (north and east exposure), quiet, and fitted with PVC windows. The kitchen is equipped with a three-phase electrical installation.

The property requires renovation. Heating is provided by a local boiler room. Hot water is supplied by an electric boiler.

The building has undergone thermal modernization and is monitored.

Maintenance costs: administrative fee approx. 770 PLN/month (for the apartment before division – total area 81 m²), including advance payments for heating and water, plus electricity according to meter readings.

[The administrative fee is approximate, variable, and may change depending on decisions made by the housing community/cooperative, the number of occupants, and the current property maintenance costs.]

No energy performance certificate has been prepared for the apartment.

Contact details:
Jacek Kotlarz
Tel: +48 888 889 441
E-mail: jacek.kotlarz@properco.pl

General information

  • Listing No